Louis Theroux: Dark States

在线观看Louis Theroux: Dark States

★ 7.3 2017 1 季数 纪录犯罪真人秀

想看Louis Theroux: Dark States吗?IPTV M3U让您在所有设备上以4K Ultra HD观看Louis Theroux: Dark States (2017)。以下是观看所需的一切。

观看预告片

Louis Theroux: Dark States讲了什么?

Louis Theroux visits three American cities and examines a uniquely devastating human crisis in each - heroin addiction, sex trafficking and murder.

最新一集

季1 · 集 3 — Murder in Milwaukee · 2017-10-22

Milwaukee is said to be one of the most racially divided and impoverished cities in the US. With spiraling gun crime and homicide rates, this Midwestern city encapsulates America's complex and troubled relationship with guns and the increasing disharmony between African-American communities and the police. In this episode, Louis spends time with the Milwaukee Police Department as they patrol District 5, home to some of the nation's deadliest streets, with a homicide rate over twelve times the national average, and follows the homicide division as they investigate one of the city's many killings. He also embeds with a family who have recently lost a loved one to gun crime, and he meets a local social activist, once a criminal and gang leader herself, who has turned her life around and is coming up with her own solution to the blight of gun crime. On the streets of Milwaukee, Louis discovers a community who is often misunderstood by, and mistrustful of, the police. Arriving at a time of heightened tension between the police and the African-American community due to a recent police shooting, Louis hears from both sides of the debate and uncovers hope in a desperate city.

类型
纪录, 犯罪, 真人秀
首播
2017-10-08
评分
★ 7.3 / 10

主要演员

  • Louis Theroux Himself

如何在IPTV M3U观看Louis Theroux: Dark States

在IPTV M3U观看Louis Theroux: Dark States只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看Louis Theroux: Dark States

开始您的IPTV M3U免费试用,立即观看Louis Theroux: Dark States,还有数千部电影、剧集和直播频道,均为4K Ultra HD。

年度 · 2台设备

今晚即可畅享4K。

$79/年

  • 80,000+ 频道,4K UHD 画质
  • 280,000+ 电影与剧集
  • 支持所有设备
  • 即时激活
  • 30天退款保障
已有 28,400+ 位满意订阅者加入
  1. 01邮箱
  2. 02账户
  3. 03激活

60秒内完成注册。

完成后,登录信息将立即发送给您。